Jump to content
alias

Tori Morgan - Penny McNamee

Recommended Posts

I like tori but got to agree about the storylines dragging out I do think her and ash would be good together just wish they would take her in a different direction and some different stories.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My problem with Tori is that she becomes incredibly insipid when it comes to her love life. I realise that she is supposedly naive about relationship but I have no desire to see a woman who is supposedly mature enough to be the head of ED, act like a prepubescent child around men. I know a romance with Ash is on the cards, but I personally have no desire to see that. I would rather they tried to branch out Tori's friendship circles. 

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, Angelica said:

My problem with Tori is that she becomes incredibly insipid when it comes to her love life. I realise that she is supposedly naive about relationship but I have no desire to see a woman who is supposedly mature enough to be the head of ED, act like a prepubescent child around men. I know a romance with Ash is on the cards, but I personally have no desire to see that. I would rather they tried to branch out Tori's friendship circles. 

The only female she seems to have made friends with is Leah. 

Other thing that annoyed me was her not realising something was wrong with Brody sooner. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 hours ago, j.laur5 said:

The only female she seems to have made friends with is Leah. 

Other thing that annoyed me was her not realising something was wrong with Brody sooner. 

They need to have a female for her age, Maggie Leah and Irene are too old.

Spoiler

Kats leaving and Scarlett’s leaving

 

Edited by Dan F
Spoiler

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
45 minutes ago, jakeyy. said:

They need to have a female for her age, Maggie Leah and Irene are too old.

Ada and Penny are only 6 years apart. 

Ada born in 1977 and Penny born in 1983.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
30 minutes ago, j.laur5 said:

Ada and Penny are only 6 years apart. 

Ada born in 1977 and Penny born in 1983.

Tori the character I think is meant to be younger than 6 years younger than Leah. Leah turned 30 in 2009 making her now 38. I believe that Tori turned 30 last year (or is around that age, I believe she mentioned that she wasn't quite at that age and ,lied due to them being in witness protection at the time), so really she is probably 7-8 years younger than Leah on the show which is a fairly big gap. There aren't too many females close to her age

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

These days lots of characters don't have friends their own age and hang with their family or lovers family. 

 Look at Tori's brothers too. None of them really have anyone they call a best friend. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
34 minutes ago, pembie said:

Justin has Ash and Ben

Brody hmmmm I guess Ziggy

Mason now has Beth

 

Justin was about to have go at Ben other week before Alf broke it up  and I can't stay Justin and Ash are best friends. 

Neather Brody or Mason having any close male frineds but that seems case lit this days where characters just hang with family. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.